Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Award, Award and Award!

Yay! I'm soooooo happy to share with you all the Awards I'd received from: AMW, Hajar & Nadia, respectively. Alhamdulillah.

I have to really apologize to AMW and Hajar, coz I'm putting up their awards sooooo late. But anyways, better late than never. I was soooo busy that time.

I thank you three sisters soooooo much, you've made my day :D

Ok, so let me do it in order:

First comes AMW's Amazing Bloggers Award, it's amazing how she describes my humble blogs, gee thanks for all the praise Brandy *blush*. You can read it here.




Second comes Hajar's Beautiful Girl's Award




And Third comes Nadia's Freakin Fabulous Blog Award



To give the Amazing Bloggers Award is the sole right of AMW, as this is part of her 2009 goals featuring each month an Awesome Blogger SHE finds that is doing A LOT of work online to help their sisters or has a very interesting blog. So, I have no right to award this to anyone accept AMW herself as a gesture of gratitude.

The Beautiful Girl's Award I give to all my Blogger Pal's and Followers, of course I don't have to mention the whole list.

The Freakin Fabulous Award goes only to selected five, I'm sorry, as per the rules.

Rules of the Award:

  • List five current obsessions.
  • Pass the award on to five more fabulous blogs.
  • On your post of receiving this award, make sure you include the person that gave you the award and link it back to them.
  • When you post your five winners, make sure you link them as well.
  • Don’t forget to let your winners know they won an award from you by leaving a comment on their blog.

My Five Current Obsessions:

1) Blogging. Yeah I like to blog. I love the blogosphere. I love my blog Pals. Ah! this blog experience is one of the best things that's happened in my life.

2) Reading Blogs. Woah! there are just soooooo many fabulous people with fabulous blogs out there, it's hard to stop myself from reading there posts. Most of the time I feel glued to my screen LOL.

3) Makkah and Madinah. I sometimes doubt if I'll ever leave this place. LOL I'm sooooo obsessed with these two places that I dread even thinking of leaving them sometimes, I want to keep clinging to them.

4) To the words detective, sleuth, mystery, adventure LOL. I'm sooooooo obsessed that sometimes I think if I'd been a boy I'd definitely go for a forensic degree.

5) The PC games.


I’m giving this award to the following fabulous bloggers:

AMW

Nida

Habayeb

Farhana

Muslim Girl


UPDATE: I received another award from Hajar.




8 comments:

  1. jazakallah dear!
    - Habayeb

    ReplyDelete
  2. MashaAllah, congratulations for all those amazing awards!!!

    I had to laugh at "forensic degree" - I had always thought as a teenager that I was going to take it up in college :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Habayeb: Barak Allah feeki :)

    Nadia: Thanks a lot dear .... LOL ... I'm sooooooo crazy about it :D

    ReplyDelete
  4. I'm awarding you an award. Please check it out. Happy Eid! ^^

    http://hajar-alwi.blogspot.com/2009/08/awards-galore_28.html

    ReplyDelete
  5. Eek! I meant Happy Ramadhan!

    ReplyDelete
  6. Hajar: LOL it's ok, it happens sometimes :p ... Awww Hajar thank you soooooo much ... hugs :D

    ReplyDelete
  7. Elizabeth: Thank you very much ...

    ReplyDelete

You are welcom to add your views, but please be careful, because any comments which are offensive will be deleted. Thank You.